Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WINKLE CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+24.0%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,500
+22.0%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+5.8%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+92.9%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+32.0%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8FJ
← Back to All Properties