Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, STAPLEFORD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+30.0%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+50.7%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 11 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7HU
← Back to All Properties