Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BEAST BANKS, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,500
+25.8%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4JJ
← Back to All Properties