Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 7HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-3.4%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+2.3%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+164.6%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 7HS
← Back to All Properties