Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, 12, LAKESIDE RISE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+20.5%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-23.9%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+22.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8QD
← Back to All Properties