2, CHURCH COTTAGES, NEWBURY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE

RG20 0AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£775,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.9%
Price Change
+£422,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£775,000+119.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£422,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,500+135.0%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+57.9%
Sold on 5 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1