Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, REDOUBT CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+57.9%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+14.0%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0FP
← Back to All Properties