FLAT 1, 57, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1NE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£345,000+15.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000+27.7%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+173.3%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+60.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1