Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ORMSKIRK ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-32.4%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+115.6%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 1 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8TR
← Back to All Properties