Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CARR GATE MOUNT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+95.9%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0QP
← Back to All Properties