Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CONNAUGHT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+66.1%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+0.3%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+51.6%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BP
← Back to All Properties