Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 54, DIDSBURY GATE, 1, HOUSEMAN CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
+24.8%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+15.4%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2JB
← Back to All Properties