Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RAWSON STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+41.0%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+4.5%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+75.1%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+59.9%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4NY
← Back to All Properties