Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+6.8%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties