Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COUNCIL OFFICES, 34-36, PROVOST STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
-8.5%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+18.2%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+11.9%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1AY
← Back to All Properties