Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 47, SLATER HOUSE, WODEN STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+10.8%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+31.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
-0.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£907 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,907
Sold on 9 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4UE
← Back to All Properties