56, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 9JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.3%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+152.3%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+22.5%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+56.1%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1