Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+6.4%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 23 December 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+89.0%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Terraced
+£30,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,400
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9SY
← Back to All Properties