Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, GOODWOOD ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+11.0%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,500
+42.1%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+22.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+23.6%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+171.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 1NN
← Back to All Properties