Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE COURTYARD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£590,000
+38.5%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£426,000
+27.9%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£333,000
+79.0%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2SD
← Back to All Properties