Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BARNWOOD CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+580.0%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+580.0%
Sold on 11 November 2025
Terraced
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1BY
← Back to All Properties