Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BEELEIGH WEST, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 2RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+7.0%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+76.1%
Sold on 10 October 2016
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
-3.5%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 2RU
← Back to All Properties