Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
+11.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+41.5%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties