Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WOODSTOCK CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+23.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+50.0%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8DD
← Back to All Properties