Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BADGERWOOD GLADE, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 7XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+73.8%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+23.8%
Sold on 13 January 2011
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+56.3%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS22 7XR
← Back to All Properties