Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MARSOM GROVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£6,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
-6.0%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,995
+57.8%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+63.3%
Sold on 3 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 24 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BH
← Back to All Properties