Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, VALLEY HILL, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 3AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+18.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£675,000
+62.7%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+48.2%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,995
+154.5%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£169,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 3AL
← Back to All Properties