Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KING EDWARD STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+14.1%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500
+68.6%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+56.0%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2RJ
← Back to All Properties