Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SEFTON CHASE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+1.6%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+161.7%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 2TG
← Back to All Properties