Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HIGHFIELD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 5AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+84.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+29.1%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+14.4%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 1 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 5AL
← Back to All Properties