Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
253, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+44.8%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£725,000
+25.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000
-3.2%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Detached
-£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£599,450
Sold on 29 February 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3DE
← Back to All Properties