Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHALFONT DRIVE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+46.3%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 4 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9DN
← Back to All Properties