Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WEBB VIEW, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£289,500
+10.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
-16.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 23 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4SN
← Back to All Properties