Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, TAME VALLEY CLOSE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+80.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,500
+26.6%
Sold on 25 February 2015
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
-12.1%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
-£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+125.4%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Terraced
+£101,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,750
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9HD
← Back to All Properties