Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SANDPIPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£15,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+8.7%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,750
+4.6%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,995
Sold on 22 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4SS
← Back to All Properties