Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, MILITARY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.7%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+91.7%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+19.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
-13.6%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+64.7%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+41.8%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 7 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2AT
← Back to All Properties