Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, BANCROFT ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+84.5%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+42.6%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 19 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SF
← Back to All Properties