Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, TWIGDEN COURT, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+46.2%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+64.4%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2RL
← Back to All Properties