81, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 8BJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£149,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000+22.1%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000+37.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500+18.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+29.4%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 3 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1