Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MORLEY MILLS, MORLEY STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6JL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,500
+6.4%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950
+17.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
-3.9%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6JL
← Back to All Properties