Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BALMORAL DRIVE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
-1.4%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+17.9%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+208.6%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8QE
← Back to All Properties