Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHATHAM HOUSE, RACECOURSE ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7GJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
-5.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+14.8%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,000
Sold on 24 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7GJ
← Back to All Properties