Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BOWLING CROFT, SWAY ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£176,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£457,500
+62.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,000
+75.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 29 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 8LP
← Back to All Properties