Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KIPLING COURT, PADDOCKHALL ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1EX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+27.7%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£207,500
+10.4%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+26.2%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+6.4%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+62.8%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+79.2%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1EX
← Back to All Properties