Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, QUEENS ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 4NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.4%
Price Change
-£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£80,000
-44.4%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Other
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+80.0%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Other
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 August 2008
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 4NE
← Back to All Properties