Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+37.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+41.9%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+65.4%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 16 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LX
← Back to All Properties