Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MATILDA WAY, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 3GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+7.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+22.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
-2.9%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,995
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 3GD
← Back to All Properties