Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
433, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£121,000
-2.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,495
+152.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PE
← Back to All Properties