Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CONNAUGHT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,000
-10.2%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£371,000
+15.9%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+41.6%
Sold on 3 December 2016
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
-7.5%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+48.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BP
← Back to All Properties