Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, AKETON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5DJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+350.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+350.0%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 12 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5DJ
← Back to All Properties